Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 2/17/20 at approximately 12:56pm Dorotha Lucile Allen, age 61, of Elizabethtown, PA did commit the acts of careless driving and driving while under the influence while in the 100 block of North 3rd Street in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Allen with careless driving and driving while under the influence. Allen is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00932/2002018095