Harassment
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 1/21/21 at approximately 12:12pm Jennifer Acosta, age 35, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 300 block of North 2nd Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Acosta is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-00304/210102649