Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 10/8/20 at approximately 7:36am Tiffany Lee Abel, age 33, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 500 block of Cherry Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment. Abel is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05219/2010007509