(75) 3802 (a)(1) Driving Under the Influence
(75)3802 (c) DUI: Highest Rate
PA 75 3323b Duties at Stop Signs
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On February 22, 2021 at 20:30 hours, Christiana Borough Police observed a vehicle commit a traffic violation at Main Street and Valley Avenue in Atglen Borough.
A traffic stop was conducted on the vehicle.
While police made contact with the operator, Donna MACVICAR, she exhibited several signs of alcohol impairment.
Police requested that MACVICAR complete Standardized Field Sobriety Tests to which she failed.
After MACVICAR blew a positive reading on a PBT (Preliminary Breath Test), she was placed under arrest for the listed charges.
Location
Main St
Valley Ave
Atglen, PA 19310
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI